86899a b1b009 895b3b afbec0 2d3138 909593
THE 40th ANNUAL KEN ROBERTS MEMORIAL DELINEATION COMPETITION, SPONSORED BY

 

| Best in Show
| Best in Category - Professional Hand

James Thompson, AIA
LITTLE
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 


| Best in Category - International

Pascal Bronner, MArch
BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, UCL, LONDON, UK
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Student Digital/Mixed

Joshua Moratto
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTURE
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Physical Submission

Brad Sliva
BARTLETT SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | STUDENT

 


| Best in Category - Student Hand

Jamie Wallace
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
STUDENT HAND

 


| Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed

John Wang, ASAI
THE ARCHISTUDIO
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Qiaolun Huang
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Sang Dae Lee, Assoc. AIA
SOUTHEN CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTURE
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Cyrus Penarroyo
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS - CHICAGO
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Sam Ringman
RINGMAN DESIGN + ILLUSTRATION
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Manuel Alcala, AIAS
WOODBURY UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Volkan Alkanoglu, ARB
VOLKAN ALKANOGLU DESIGN
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Gail Borden, AIA
BORDEN PARTNERSHIP / USC
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Jacob Brillhart, AIA, LEED AP, Professor
JACOB BRILLHART ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Andrew Brorson
DAO ARCHITECTURE
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Jin Choi
CHOI+SHINE ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Taylor Clark, AIAS
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Alexander Daxb÷ck
TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY OF VIENNA
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Matthew Ducharme-Smith
URBAN A&O
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Nataliya Eliseeva
ARCHITECT, MEMBER OF THE UNION OF ARCHITECTS OF RUSSIA
INTERNATIONAL - PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Michael Hara
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Qiaolun Huang
CORNELL UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Thomas Kelley
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT CHICAGO
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Orsolya Maza
A4STUDIO
INTERNATIONAL - PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Ricardo Munoz
HARVARD GSD
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Paige Murphy
CORGAN ASSOCIATES
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Mento Noci
RED CUBE SERIES
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Jeff Osburn
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Yavar Saremi
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Neill Scheiter
DRURY UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Kevin Scott
OLSON KUNDIG ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Yaohua Wang
SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF ARCHITECTURE
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED