86899a b1b009 895b3b afbec0 2d3138 909593
THE 40th ANNUAL KEN ROBERTS MEMORIAL DELINEATION COMPETITION, SPONSORED BY

 

| Best in Show

KEVIN SCOTT
RÖLLERHAUS PICTUREWORKS & DESIGN CO.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Show - Digital/Mixed

Kevin Hirth
HARVARD GSD
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Professional Hand

tom leytham, RA/Adj.Professor
THOMAS LEYTHAM-ARCHITECT/NORWICH UNIVERSITY
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 


| Best in Category - Student Digital/Mixed

Brent Lobstein
JHP/UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS ARLINGTON
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Student Hand

Suzanne Mathew
UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
STUDENT HAND

 


| Best in Category - International

Jack O'Reilly
MANCHESTER SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Physical Submission

Dustin Wheat
THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 


| Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed

Craig Williams
BECKER MORGAN GROUP, INC.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed

Craig Williams
BECKER MORGAN GROUP, INC.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Adam Freise
FREISEBROTHERS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Michael Friebele, Assoc. AIA
MERRIMAN
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Yong il Kim
BERLAGE INSTITUTE
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Daron Andrus, AIA
HKS, INC.
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Tom Chan
UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, SYDNEY
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Laura del Pino
COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Miles Gertler
UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Camden Greenlee
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS AT URBANA-CHAMPAIGN
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Andrew Hart
TEMPLE UNIVERSITY, TYLER SCHOOL OF ART, ARCHITECTURE PROGRAM
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Ricky Hauptman
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Daniel Heath
LARRY BOERDER ARCHITECTS
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Josiah Henley
PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Kathryn Hier
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Jason Jackson
BRG3S
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Perry Kulper
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Erik Leahy
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA - LINCOLN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Moon Joo Lee
MJLEE-DRAWS
INTERNATIONAL - PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Shawn Protz, LEED AP
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
John Stack Ross
LUND UNIVERSITY, SWEDEN
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
KEVIN SCOTT
RÖLLERHAUS PICTUREWORKS & DESIGN CO.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Mat Winter
UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO
INTERNATIONAL - STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED