929d7e a5a595 b4c4b3 babaa7 bca374 fab251
THE 39th ANNUAL KEN ROBERTS MEMORIAL DELINEATION COMPETITION, SPONSORED BY

 


| Best in Category - Professional Travel Sketch

Stephanie Bower
STEPHANIE BOWER, ARCHITECTURAL ILLUSTRATION
PROFESSIONAL TRAVEL SKETCH

 


| Best in Category - Professional Digital/Mixed

Chris Cornelius
STUDIO:INDIGENOUS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Student Digital/Mixed

Castaneda Eduardo, AIAS UT Arlington- President
UT ARLINGTON
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Best in Category - Student Hand

Samara Hayes
ABEDIAN SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, BOND UNIVERSITY
STUDENT HAND

 


| Best in Category - Physical Submission

Steve Quevedo
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 


| Best in Category - Professional Hand

Dustin Wheat
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS-ARLINGTON
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 


| Juror Citation

changyeob lee
ROYAL COLLEGE OF ART
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Adam Longenbach
THE COOPER UNION
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 


| Juror Citation

Gary Schuberth, AIA, NCARB, LEED AP
GARY SCHUBERTH AIA
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Chris Bennett, Associate AIA
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN TCAUP / HARVARD GSD
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Mohd Bilbeisi, RA
OKLAHOMA STATE UNIVERSITY
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Derek Binsted
THOMSON & COOKE ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Alexander Blum, DI
UNIVERSITY OF INNSBRUCK / AUSTRIA
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Matthew Bohne
RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Matthew Bohne
RHODE ISLAND SCHOOL OF DESIGN
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Jay Cantrell
JAY CANTRELL DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Jay Cantrell
JAY CANTRELL DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Alexei Dukov
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT ARLINGTON
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Sen Liu
BLU HOMES, INC.
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
J.P. Maruszczak
HERON-MAZY
PROFESSIONAL DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Kyle Murphy
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT TRAVEL SKETCH

 
| Finalist
Tofan Rafati
VIRGINIA TECH
STUDENT HAND

 
| Finalist
Marcus Rothnie
UNIVERSITY OF EDINBURGH
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Patrick Ruggiero, Jr.
SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Ozayr Saloojee
UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA
PROFESSIONAL TRAVEL SKETCH

 
| Finalist
Benjamin Shields
THE UNIVERSITY OF MELBOURNE
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Christina Shivers
GEORGIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
STUDENT DIGITAL/MIXED

 
| Finalist
Vince (Wai Ian) Tam, Assoc. AIA
JHP ARCHITECTURE/ URBAN DESIGN
PHYSICAL SUBMISSION | PROFESSIONAL

 
| Finalist
Scott Tulay
JUSTER POPE FRAZIER ARCHITECTS
PROFESSIONAL HAND

 
| Finalist
Manole Razvan Voroneanu
SPSU
PROFESSIONAL HAND